Skip to main content
YardQuote
Verified listing

WM Concrete Vancouver

Interlocking in Burnaby North

Last updated: By YardQuote Research TeamReviewed by Yevhenii Kuznietsov, Founder of YardQuote

WM Concrete Vancouver project photo
  • WM Concrete Vancouver photo 2
  • WM Concrete Vancouver photo 3

YardQuote Score

How we score

How WM Concrete Vancouver compares with other GTA pros: one published formula scoring reviews, verified credentials and web presence. No company can pay to move up.

  • Reviews & reputation29/45
  • Verified credentials0/30
  • Web presence & proof17/25

About WM Concrete Vancouver

YardQuote lists WM Concrete Vancouver as a interlocking contractor serving Burnaby North, rated 5.0★ across 3 Google reviews.

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair-accessible parking lot

Services

  • Interlocking

What customers say

Highlights via Google reviews. Ratings are set by reviewers, not YardQuote.

  • 3 years ago

    The company did a small retaining wall in the backyard of my house in Coquitlam. The work was done quickly and with good quality. There is no mess left. I am grateful to the company for their work.

    Ivan· via Google reviews

  • 3 years ago

    Great job

    Ekaterina· via Google reviews

Hours

Opening hours for WM Concrete Vancouver
Monday8 a.m.–8 p.m.
Tuesday8 a.m.–8 p.m.
Wednesday8 a.m.–8 p.m.
Thursday8 a.m.–8 p.m.
Friday8 a.m.–8 p.m.
Saturday8 a.m.–8 p.m.
SundayClosed

Contact WM Concrete Vancouver

Questions to ask your contractor

  • What base depth will you excavate, and is geotextile included? See what proper base prep costs
  • Which paver line and thickness are you quoting (60mm vs 80mm)? Compare material tiers
  • Is polymeric sand and edge restraint included in the price?
  • How do you handle settling — what does your warranty cover, for how long?
  • Will this design keep 75% of the front yard as soft landscaping (Toronto bylaw)? Interlock vs asphalt rules

Comparing quotes? YardQuote matches you with a top-rated local pro, free.

Comparing quotes? Get a competing quote, free

No obligation. We match your job with one top-rated local pro who contacts you directly with a quote. Your request goes to one pro, never blasted to a list.

Get Quotes

Similar pros nearby

  • G Trasolini Contractors
    41/100Verified listing

    G Trasolini Contractors

    Burnaby NorthInterlocking

    Offering complete asphalt, concrete, utilities/excavation, & speciality installation services for over 50 years. Call today 604-299-7010. Serving GVRD & Fraser Valley

  • Landscape Centre Inc (Showroom)
    39/100Verified listing

    Landscape Centre Inc (Showroom)

    Burnaby NorthInterlocking

    At Landscape Centre our number one priority is you! Landscape Centre Inc. is a landscape supplier providing quality landscape products for all your residential or commercial needs. You are always welcome to visit our showroom, where you can browse through our various products available for your

  • landviewBC landscaping ltd.
    53/100Verified listingTop rated

    landviewBC landscaping ltd.

    Burnaby NorthLandscaping

    Looking for expert Landscaping in Coquitlam? LandviewBC Landscaping offers patios, driveways, retaining walls, and custom outdoor solutions with quality you can trust.

  • Concrete Way
    52/100Verified listingTop rated

    Concrete Way

    Burnaby NorthInterlocking

    Concrete Way is a Coquitlam concrete contractor for driveways, patios, retaining walls, repairs, replacement, stamped concrete and custom work.

WM Concrete Vancouver: frequently asked questions

Is WM Concrete Vancouver well reviewed?

WM Concrete Vancouver holds a 5.0-star Google rating across 3 reviews. Based on YardQuote's analysis of Google review data, that is a strong score for a interlocking contractor in the Canada. We always recommend comparing at least three quotes before you hire.

Where does WM Concrete Vancouver operate?

WM Concrete Vancouver works out of Burnaby North in the Burnaby & Tri-Cities area and serves surrounding Canada neighbourhoods. Its listed address is 811 Edgar Ave, Coquitlam, BC V3K 2J7.

How do I get a quote from WM Concrete Vancouver?

You can contact WM Concrete Vancouver directly at (604) 218-5559 or through its website. To get a competing price, request a quote through YardQuote and we will match you with a top-rated vetted interlocking pro serving Burnaby North, at no cost.

What does WM Concrete Vancouver charge for interlocking?

WM Concrete Vancouver sets its own prices, but as a market benchmark interlock driveway, installed (standard concrete pavers) runs $18 to $28 per sq ft across the GTA, according to NR Builds Inc. (Toronto). Add 13% HST, and request an itemized quote for numbers specific to your project.