Skip to main content
YardQuote
Verified listingTop rated

Theron Horton Design Inc. Landscape Designer North Vancouver

Landscape Design in Hastings-Sunrise

Last updated: By YardQuote Research TeamReviewed by Yevhenii Kuznietsov, Founder of YardQuote

Theron Horton Design Inc. Landscape Designer North Vancouver project photo
  • Theron Horton Design Inc. Landscape Designer North Vancouver photo 2
  • Theron Horton Design Inc. Landscape Designer North Vancouver photo 3
  • Theron Horton Design Inc. Landscape Designer North Vancouver photo 4

YardQuote Score

How we score

How Theron Horton Design Inc. Landscape Designer North Vancouver compares with other GTA pros: one published formula scoring reviews, verified credentials and web presence. No company can pay to move up.

  • Reviews & reputation35/45
  • Verified credentials0/30
  • Web presence & proof17/25

About Theron Horton Design Inc. Landscape Designer North Vancouver

YardQuote lists Theron Horton Design Inc. Landscape Designer North Vancouver as a landscape designer serving Hastings-Sunrise, rated 5.0★ across 14 Google reviews.

Service options

  • Online appointments
  • Onsite services

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair-accessible parking lot

Crowd

  • LGBTQ+ friendly
  • Transgender safe space

Services

  • Landscape Design

What customers say

Highlights via Google reviews. Ratings are set by reviewers, not YardQuote.

  • 3 years ago

    I was able to create moss art and learn more about how Theron Horton Design integrates outdoor and indoor plant decor. The class was fun and engaging. I also learned about Japanese culture and the significance of moss art. I…

    Natalie· via Google reviews

  • 2 years ago

    Theron is a creative, thorough and knowledgeable resource for anyone looking to improve their outdoor living space. Theron's team is a one stop shop for all of your landscape needs that will guide you through the entire process from conception…

    Dan· via Google reviews

  • 9 years ago

    Theron Horton landscape design has done an excellent job on my home in North Vancouver. Always on time and keeps the property looking good all year. He redesigned our back yard and installed a fireplace and barbecue area, looks amazing.…

    Liisa· via Google reviews

  • Edited 2 years ago

    Theron has a vast creative vision and delivers on that vision. We have used the services of Theron Horton Design Inc. since 2011 for both construction and maintenance. I whole heartedly recommend his firm, and have recently begun a new…

    Peter· via Google reviews

  • Edited 7 years ago

    Theron Horton and his crew arrived on time and quickly and efficiently installed the our paving stone patio in our backyard. The work is amazing and told us that Theron and his team are experienced. We will be bringing them…

    Tina· via Google reviews

Hours

Opening hours for Theron Horton Design Inc. Landscape Designer North Vancouver
Monday9 a.m.–3 p.m.
Tuesday9 a.m.–3 p.m.
Wednesday9 a.m.–3 p.m.
Thursday9 a.m.–3 p.m.
Friday9 a.m.–3 p.m.
Saturday12–3 p.m.
SundayClosed

Contact Theron Horton Design Inc. Landscape Designer North Vancouver

Questions to ask your contractor

  • Is the design fee credited if we build with your firm?
  • Do we get 2D plans only, or 3D renderings — and at what cost? 2D vs 3D pricing
  • Who owns the drawings if we hire another contractor to build?
  • Have you handled ravine/TRCA or permit reviews in this city?

Comparing quotes? YardQuote matches you with a top-rated local pro, free.

Comparing quotes? Get a competing quote, free

No obligation. We match your job with one top-rated local pro who contacts you directly with a quote. Your request goes to one pro, never blasted to a list.

Get Quotes

Similar pros nearby

  • Good To Go Contracting Ltd
    49/100Verified listing

    Good To Go Contracting Ltd

    Hastings-SunriseLandscaping

    Leaders in landscape design and construction in North Vancouver and the surrounding area. We offer a broad range of services in landscape design, construction & installations, excavation, drainage, concrete, and more. Create exceptional outdoor landscapes with Good To Go

  • Tierra Designs Inc
    49/100Verified listing

    Tierra Designs Inc

    LonsdaleLandscaping

    Greivin Gonzales Chaves is the founder and lead landscape designer of Tierra Designs. Previous to starting his own landscape design company he worked as lead

  • Calumma Creative Landscapes
    53/100Verified listingTop rated

    Calumma Creative Landscapes

    Hastings-SunriseLandscape Design

    Calumma Creative Landscapes is a professional landscape design and contracting company serving in North Vancouver and the Lower Mainland of BC.

  • Absolute Landscaping Ltd.
    56/100Verified listingTop rated

    Absolute Landscaping Ltd.

    North VancouverLandscaping

    Achieve your dream landscape with the best landscaping services in North Vancouver. Request an estimate to get started.

  • CJs Gardening
    42/100Verified listing

    CJs Gardening

    LonsdaleLandscaping

    With a focus on our client’s needs and vision, we offer a personalized approach and take pride in designing beautiful gardens for homeowners and garden lovers alike. DESIGN We offer full garden design services. INSTALL We provide full garden installation services. MAINTAIN We offer weekly and monthly maintenance services. UNIQUE & SEAMLESS DESIGN   |…

Theron Horton Design Inc. Landscape Designer North Vancouver: frequently asked questions

Is Theron Horton Design Inc. Landscape Designer North Vancouver well reviewed?

Theron Horton Design Inc. Landscape Designer North Vancouver holds a 5.0-star Google rating across 14 reviews. Based on YardQuote's analysis of Google review data, that is a strong score for a landscape designer in the Canada. We always recommend comparing at least three quotes before you hire.

Where does Theron Horton Design Inc. Landscape Designer North Vancouver operate?

Theron Horton Design Inc. Landscape Designer North Vancouver works out of Hastings-Sunrise in the East Vancouver area and serves surrounding Canada neighbourhoods. Its listed address is 1432 Rupert St, North Vancouver, BC V7J 1E9.

How do I get a quote from Theron Horton Design Inc. Landscape Designer North Vancouver?

You can contact Theron Horton Design Inc. Landscape Designer North Vancouver directly at (604) 985-0098 or through its website. To get a competing price, request a quote through YardQuote and we will match you with a top-rated vetted landscape design pro serving Hastings-Sunrise, at no cost.

What does Theron Horton Design Inc. Landscape Designer North Vancouver charge for landscape design?

Theron Horton Design Inc. Landscape Designer North Vancouver sets its own prices, but as a market benchmark design consultation (independent landscape designer, hourly) runs $75 to $150 per hour across the GTA, according to Absolute Home Services (Ontario guide, Sept 2025). Add 13% HST, and request an itemized quote for numbers specific to your project.