YardQuote
Verified listingTop rated

Sod God Lawn & Garden Maintenance

Landscaping in Richmond Hill

Last updated: By YardQuote Research TeamReviewed by Yevhenii Kuznietsov, 11-year SEO & local-market data analyst

Sod God Lawn & Garden Maintenance project photo
  • Sod God Lawn & Garden Maintenance photo 2
  • Sod God Lawn & Garden Maintenance photo 3

About Sod God Lawn & Garden Maintenance

YardQuote lists Sod God Lawn & Garden Maintenance as a landscaping company serving Richmond Hill, rated 4.9★ across 16 Google reviews.

Full Service Maintenance Programs in Toronto & York Region

Services

  • Landscaping
  • Sod Installation
  • Programs
  • More
  • Get Free Quote
  • Landscaping you rely on
  • See why homeowners love us!
  • trusted by homeowners who expect more

What customers say

Highlights via Google reviews. Ratings are set by reviewers, not YardQuote.

  • 5 months ago

    Review for Kyle from Sod God I wanted to take a moment to share my experience working with Kyle from Sod God. As someone who regularly refers landscaping services to my clients, I can confidently say that Kyle has exceeded…

    Paul· via Google reviews

  • 7 months ago

    SodGod Lawn & Property Maintenance has been nothing short of outstanding. Kyle is incredibly professional, friendly, and takes real pride in every job he does. He’s reliable, shows up when he says he will, and always goes the extra mile…

    Ruben· via Google reviews

  • 8 months ago

    Kyle and his Team do Excellent Job! My lawn and landscaping never looked better! They are always eager to ensure your happy with the result. I would highly recommend them if you’re looking for consistency in your landscaping!

    Gianmarco· via Google reviews

  • 8 months ago

    This was my first summer working with The Sod God, and I couldn’t be happier with the results! Kyle and his crew were fantastic, professional, friendly, and genuinely caring. For the first time, my grass looked lush, green, and healthy…

    shannon· via Google reviews

  • a year ago

    Our front yard has never looked as great! Kyle and his team scheduled fall cleanups aligned with our city pickup collection efficiently. I’ve recommended him to our neighbours this year. Great work!

    Tara· via Google reviews

Contact Sod God Lawn & Garden Maintenance

Questions to ask your contractor

  • Can you show me WSIB clearance and $2M+ liability insurance?
  • What's the payment schedule — how much is the deposit?
  • Which parts are subcontracted, and who supervises on-site?
  • What does the itemized quote include for disposal and grading? Typical line items and costs
  • What plant warranty do you offer through the first winter?

Comparing quotes? YardQuote matches you with up to 3 local pros, free.

Comparing quotes? Get up to 3 free

No obligation. We match you with exclusive, local pros, so you compare and choose.

Get Quotes

Similar pros nearby

  • Lush Lawncare
    Verified listingTop rated

    Lush Lawncare

    Richmond HillLandscaping

    Expert landscaping and lawn care in York Region. Seasonal services include garden cleanups, planting, outdoor maintenance, and snow removal for spring and summer.

  • Ampac Paving & Concrete
    Verified listing

    Ampac Paving & Concrete

    Richmond HillInterlocking

    AMPAC – Paving Contractors Richmond Hill Let our experienced and courteous team of professional contractors transform your residential or commercial property and maximize your curb appeal through our myriad of landscaping and paving...

  • ISR Gardening Inc
    Verified listingTop rated

    ISR Gardening Inc

    Richmond HillLawn Care

    We are a landscaping company in Toronto. We offer landscape, irrigation systems, and interlocking pavers installation and more. Call us!

Sod God Lawn & Garden Maintenance: frequently asked questions

Is Sod God Lawn & Garden Maintenance well reviewed?

Sod God Lawn & Garden Maintenance holds a 4.9-star Google rating across 16 reviews. Based on YardQuote's analysis of Google review data, that is a strong score for a landscaping company in the Greater Toronto Area. We always recommend comparing at least three quotes before you hire.

Where does Sod God Lawn & Garden Maintenance operate?

Sod God Lawn & Garden Maintenance works out of Richmond Hill in the York Region area and serves surrounding Greater Toronto Area neighbourhoods. Its listed address is available on its Google Business Profile.

How do I get a quote from Sod God Lawn & Garden Maintenance?

You can contact Sod God Lawn & Garden Maintenance directly at (416) 898-1231 or through its website. To compare options side by side, request quotes through YardQuote and we will match you with up to three vetted landscaping companies serving Richmond Hill, at no cost.

What does Sod God Lawn & Garden Maintenance charge for landscaping?

Sod God Lawn & Garden Maintenance sets its own prices, but as a market benchmark full backyard redesign, mid-range scope (toronto) runs $6,000 to $50,000 per project across the GTA, according to Design Landscaping (Toronto). Add 13% HST, and request an itemized quote for numbers specific to your project.