Skip to main content
YardQuote
Verified listingTop rated

Perfect Turf Vancouver

Sod Installation in Cloverdale

Last updated: By YardQuote Research TeamReviewed by Yevhenii Kuznietsov, Founder of YardQuote

Perfect Turf Vancouver project photo
  • Perfect Turf Vancouver photo 2
  • Perfect Turf Vancouver photo 3
  • Perfect Turf Vancouver photo 4

YardQuote Score

How we score

How Perfect Turf Vancouver compares with other GTA pros: one published formula scoring reviews, verified credentials and web presence. No company can pay to move up.

  • Reviews & reputation40/45
  • Verified credentials0/30
  • Web presence & proof17/25

About Perfect Turf Vancouver

YardQuote lists Perfect Turf Vancouver as a sod installation company serving Cloverdale, rated 4.9★ across 70 Google reviews.

Artificial Turf, Putting Greens, Pet Turf, Kids Turf. Vancouver Perfect Turf supplier & installation serving Vancouver, Surrey, Delta and the Lower mainland areas.

Service options

  • Online estimates
  • Delivery

Payments

  • Credit cards
  • Debit cards

Services

  • Sod Installation
  • Artificial Grass Installations
  • Artificial Grass for Pets
  • BC’s #1 Choice for Artificial Turf
  • Artificial Grass Turf

What customers say

Highlights via Google reviews. Ratings are set by reviewers, not YardQuote.

  • 3 months ago

    My experience with Brad and his team was simply phenomenal. The onsite crew was professional, accommodating, and delivered a result that blew us away. They even helped us extended our patio to gain some extra usable space. I would 100%…

    Matthew· via Google reviews

  • 2 years ago

    We recently had the pleasure of working with Perfect Turf Vancouver, and I can't express enough how amazing Brad's customer service was, from the beginning to the end of our turf installation journey. Brad's attention to detail and commitment to…

    nc· via Google reviews

  • Edited a year ago

    Brad and his team did an excellent job installing turf on the boulevard and in our backyard. Austin was always on time and got the job in 2 day. Brad was very responsive any questions we had and that was…

    Taylor· via Google reviews

  • a year ago

    Very responsive right from the start and throughout the job. Brad and his crew were great. We love our new yard which allows our dogs to play without the worry of them digging or getting covered in dirt.

    Heather· via Google reviews

  • 4 months ago

    6-1/2 years after the Perfect Turf was installed, we decided to repair the concrete driveway, and the contractor damaged our turf in the process. Brad had his crew come out and manage to repair it so it is back to…

    Ramram· via Google reviews

Contact Perfect Turf Vancouver

Questions to ask your contractor

  • Is old-lawn removal, grading and fresh topsoil included? Full sod cost breakdown
  • How fresh is the sod — same-day from an Ontario farm?
  • What watering schedule do you require for the warranty to hold?
  • What happens if sections fail to root in the first month?

Comparing quotes? YardQuote matches you with a top-rated local pro, free.

Comparing quotes? Get a competing quote, free

No obligation. We match your job with one top-rated local pro who contacts you directly with a quote. Your request goes to one pro, never blasted to a list.

Get Quotes

Similar pros nearby

  • SHP Landscaping & Excavation
    44/100Verified listing

    SHP Landscaping & Excavation

    Maple RidgeLandscape Design

    Landscaping, hardscaping and excavation services provided to residential and commercial customers. Serving the lower mainland, including; Port Coquitlam, Port Moody, Coquitlam, Burnaby, Surrey, Vancouver, Maple Ridge and Pitt Meadows

  • Kinsley Landscape Ltd.
    58/100Verified listingTop rated

    Kinsley Landscape Ltd.

    Maple RidgeLandscaping

    Looking for a skilled landscaper Maple Ridge? Kinsley Landscape provides expert design, installation, and maintenance to create stunning outdoor spaces.

  • Mountain View Landscaping Ltd
    56/100Verified listingTop rated

    Mountain View Landscaping Ltd

    Maple RidgeLandscaping

    Mountain View Landscaping specializes in hardscaping and landscaping for the Lower Mainland. Retaining walls, paving stones, artificial turf. Free quotes.

  • Graedyn Landscaping
    55/100Verified listingTop rated

    Graedyn Landscaping

    Maple RidgeInterlocking

    Paver patios, driveways and retaining walls in Langley, BC. Built on a properly compacted base by one in-house crew, no subcontractors. Free on-site quotes.

Perfect Turf Vancouver: frequently asked questions

Is Perfect Turf Vancouver well reviewed?

Perfect Turf Vancouver holds a 4.9-star Google rating across 70 reviews. Based on YardQuote's analysis of Google review data, that is a strong score for a sod installation company in the Canada. We always recommend comparing at least three quotes before you hire.

Where does Perfect Turf Vancouver operate?

Perfect Turf Vancouver works out of Cloverdale in the Fraser Valley area and serves surrounding Canada neighbourhoods. Its listed address is available on its Google Business Profile.

How do I get a quote from Perfect Turf Vancouver?

You can contact Perfect Turf Vancouver directly at (236) 996-2024 or through its website. To get a competing price, request a quote through YardQuote and we will match you with a top-rated vetted sod installation pro serving Cloverdale, at no cost.

What does Perfect Turf Vancouver charge for sod installation?

Perfect Turf Vancouver sets its own prices, but as a market benchmark sod installation, installed (sod + delivery + labour), residential gta runs $1.50 to $3.50 per sq ft across the GTA, according to Sodding GTA. Add 13% HST, and request an itemized quote for numbers specific to your project.