Skip to main content
YardQuote
Verified listing

Langley Concrete Contractors

No reviews yetInterlocking in Cloverdale

Last updated: By YardQuote Research TeamReviewed by Yevhenii Kuznietsov, Founder of YardQuote

Langley Concrete Contractors project photo

YardQuote Score

How we score

How Langley Concrete Contractors compares with other GTA pros: one published formula scoring reviews, verified credentials and web presence. No company can pay to move up.

  • Reviews & reputation24/45
  • Verified credentials0/30
  • Web presence & proof14/25

No Google reviews yet — the reviews pillar uses the GTA market baseline until this company builds a track record.

About Langley Concrete Contractors

YardQuote lists Langley Concrete Contractors as a interlocking contractor serving Cloverdale.

​ When it comes to building construction, whether that’s residential, commercial, a combination, or otherwise, there’s nothing like concrete in terms of quality of material and popularity of...

Services

  • Interlocking
  • Concrete Contractors Langley
  • Concrete Driveway
  • Concrete Patio
  • Concrete Repairs
  • Concrete Sidewalk
  • Concrete Stairs
  • Decorative Concrete
  • Concrete Retaining Wall
  • Concrete Floor Leveling

Contact Langley Concrete Contractors

Questions to ask your contractor

  • What base depth will you excavate, and is geotextile included? See what proper base prep costs
  • Which paver line and thickness are you quoting (60mm vs 80mm)? Compare material tiers
  • Is polymeric sand and edge restraint included in the price?
  • How do you handle settling — what does your warranty cover, for how long?
  • Will this design keep 75% of the front yard as soft landscaping (Toronto bylaw)? Interlock vs asphalt rules

Comparing quotes? YardQuote matches you with a top-rated local pro, free.

Comparing quotes? Get a competing quote, free

No obligation. We match your job with one top-rated local pro who contacts you directly with a quote. Your request goes to one pro, never blasted to a list.

Get Quotes

Similar pros nearby

  • Superior Asphalt Paving Ltd
    28/100Verified listing

    Superior Asphalt Paving Ltd

    CloverdaleInterlocking

    Call Now 604-757-8139 – Superior Asphalt Paving Ltd. delivers expert asphalt paving services in Langley, BC backed by years of experience and a commitment to quality craftsmanship. Trust us for durable, long-lasting pavement solutions.

  • Action Hardscapes Limited
    45/100Verified listing

    Action Hardscapes Limited

    CloverdaleLandscaping

    Action Hardscapes Limited - Your trusted hardscaping experts in Langley, BC, since April 2022. Specializing in interlocking pavers, landscape design, retaining walls, artificial turf, and hardscaping services. Elevate your outdoor living with our top-quality services.

Langley Concrete Contractors: frequently asked questions

Is Langley Concrete Contractors well reviewed?

Langley Concrete Contractors does not yet have enough Google reviews for YardQuote to score its reputation. Ask the company for two or three recent local references before hiring.

Where does Langley Concrete Contractors operate?

Langley Concrete Contractors works out of Cloverdale in the Fraser Valley area and serves surrounding Canada neighbourhoods. Its listed address is available on its Google Business Profile.

How do I get a quote from Langley Concrete Contractors?

You can contact Langley Concrete Contractors directly at (778) 864-5800 or through its website. To get a competing price, request a quote through YardQuote and we will match you with a top-rated vetted interlocking pro serving Cloverdale, at no cost.

What does Langley Concrete Contractors charge for interlocking?

Langley Concrete Contractors sets its own prices, but as a market benchmark interlock driveway, installed (standard concrete pavers) runs $18 to $28 per sq ft across the GTA, according to NR Builds Inc. (Toronto). Add 13% HST, and request an itemized quote for numbers specific to your project.