
Kings Landscaping Ltd
Last updated: By YardQuote Research TeamReviewed by Yevhenii Kuznietsov, Founder of YardQuote

YardQuote Score
How we scoreHow Kings Landscaping Ltd compares with other GTA pros: one published formula scoring reviews, verified credentials and web presence. No company can pay to move up.
- Reviews & reputation32/45
- Verified credentials0/30
- Web presence & proof12/25
About Kings Landscaping Ltd
YardQuote lists Kings Landscaping Ltd as a landscaping company serving Ladner, rated 4.9★ across 7 Google reviews.
Kings Landscaping Ltd. Ltd install all kind of fence like metal, chain link and cedar fencing
Accessibility
- Wheelchair-accessible parking lot
Services
- Landscaping
- Retaining Walls
- Interlocking
- Loader & Excavator Services
- Paver Services
- Concrete Form & Rebar Services
- Fence Installation Services
- Retaining Wall Installation
- Natural & Artificial Turf Services
- Irrigation & Water Features
What customers say
Highlights via Google reviews. Ratings are set by reviewers, not YardQuote.
- 4 months ago
“Walking through neighborhood I saw Kings working on someone's yard clean up. I asked one of the 4 workers if the crew was able to dig out all our garden beds and replace the soil as they were mostly clay.…”
Tom· via Google reviews
- a year ago
“I couldn’t be happier with the landscaping services I received! From the initial consultation to the finished product, this team was professional, efficient, and clearly dedicated to quality. They worked with incredible speed, yet not a single detail was overlooked.…”
Aman· via Google reviews
- a year ago
“Saw their crew working on a property in my neighbourhood and the work looked great. I called and spoke with Sabi about potential work on my driveway. He came by same day and we spoke about what I would like…”
Terence· via Google reviews
- 2 years ago
“Great crews, great job, very efficient and completed all my requests without questioning”
May· via Google reviews
- 2 years ago
“They came in worked hard long into the evening fabulously hard workers and it looks fabulous I highly recommend”
Laura· via Google reviews
Contact Kings Landscaping Ltd
- Visit website
- 8771 No 5 Rd, Richmond, BC V6Y 2V5
- View on Google Maps
Questions to ask your contractor
- Can you show me WSIB clearance and $2M+ liability insurance?
- What's the payment schedule — how much is the deposit?
- Which parts are subcontracted, and who supervises on-site?
- What does the itemized quote include for disposal and grading? Typical line items and costs
- What plant warranty do you offer through the first winter?
Comparing quotes? YardQuote matches you with a top-rated local pro, free.
Comparing quotes? Get a competing quote, free
No obligation. We match your job with one top-rated local pro who contacts you directly with a quote. Your request goes to one pro, never blasted to a list.
Get QuotesSimilar pros nearby


36/100Verified listingA Plus Lawn and Garden
LadnerLawn CareA Plus Lawn and Garden. Lawn care company serving A Plus Lawn and Gardens Richmond, Ladner, Delta, Tsawwassen. Eco Friendly. Lawn Yard and Garden Maintenance, landscaping, fertilizing, moss control, aeration, power raking, flower beds, mowing, gardening, gardener. trees, hedges
38/100Verified listingThe Golden Shovel Landscape Ltd.
No reviews yetRichmondLandscape DesignThe Golden Shovel Landscape Ltd. offers expert design, installation, strata & commercial maintenance, ISA arborist consulting in BC.

Kings Landscaping Ltd: frequently asked questions
Is Kings Landscaping Ltd well reviewed?
- Kings Landscaping Ltd holds a 4.9-star Google rating across 7 reviews. Based on YardQuote's analysis of Google review data, that is a strong score for a landscaping company in the Canada. We always recommend comparing at least three quotes before you hire.
Where does Kings Landscaping Ltd operate?
- Kings Landscaping Ltd works out of Ladner in the Richmond & Delta area and serves surrounding Canada neighbourhoods. Its listed address is 8771 No 5 Rd, Richmond, BC V6Y 2V5.
How do I get a quote from Kings Landscaping Ltd?
- You can contact Kings Landscaping Ltd directly or through its website. To get a competing price, request a quote through YardQuote and we will match you with a top-rated vetted landscaping pro serving Ladner, at no cost.
What does Kings Landscaping Ltd charge for landscaping?
- Kings Landscaping Ltd sets its own prices, but as a market benchmark full backyard redesign, mid-range scope (toronto) runs $6,000 to $50,000 per project across the GTA, according to Design Landscaping (Toronto). Add 13% HST, and request an itemized quote for numbers specific to your project.
