Kaleden Townhomes
Last updated: By YardQuote Research TeamReviewed by Yevhenii Kuznietsov, Founder of YardQuote

YardQuote Score
How we scoreHow Kaleden Townhomes compares with other GTA pros: one published formula scoring reviews, verified credentials and web presence. No company can pay to move up.
- Reviews & reputation29/45
- Verified credentials0/30
- Web presence & proof17/25
About Kaleden Townhomes
YardQuote lists Kaleden Townhomes as a landscaping company serving South Surrey, rated 4.4★ across 21 Google reviews.
Kaleden at 2729 158 Street, Grandview Surrey. Townhouse, Wood Frame, Built 2008, 187 units. 3 active listings.
Accessibility
- Wheelchair-accessible entrance
- Wheelchair-accessible parking lot
What customers say
Highlights via Google reviews. Ratings are set by reviewers, not YardQuote.
- 4 years ago
“Say goodbye to condo living. DOUBLE car garage. Spacious .Community maintained individual private gardens , gym , communal POOL 2 Kaleden Guest suites . - Fabulous set up - Daughter recently bought a unit and loves it.”
jon· via Google reviews
- 8 years ago
“Parking is terrible in the neighborhood. I'm sorry for those who live or visit the area. Recently they blocked off sections (my guess to reduce congestion) with 'No Parking' signs and started enforcing with tickets. BE CAREFUL!! I received a…”
Niel· via Google reviews
- 2 years ago
“Who ever does the landscape maintenance on this property has it looking amazing”
GER· via Google reviews
- 7 years ago
“V nice homes, love the floor plan and modern appliances”
Ayesha· via Google reviews
- 7 years ago
“looks good and homes are pretty nice”
Elvis· via Google reviews
Hours
| Monday | 9 a.m.–9 p.m. |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 9 a.m.–9 p.m. |
| Wednesday | 9 a.m.–9 p.m. |
| Thursday | 9 a.m.–9 p.m. |
| Friday | 9 a.m.–9 p.m. |
| Saturday | 9 a.m.–9 p.m. |
| Sunday | 9 a.m.–9 p.m. |
Contact Kaleden Townhomes
- (604) 345-3339
- Visit website
- 2729 158 St, Surrey, BC V3Z 1P4
- View on Google Maps
Comparing quotes? YardQuote matches you with a top-rated local pro, free.
Comparing quotes? Get a competing quote, free
No obligation. We match your job with one top-rated local pro who contacts you directly with a quote. Your request goes to one pro, never blasted to a list.
Get QuotesKaleden Townhomes: frequently asked questions
Is Kaleden Townhomes well reviewed?
- Kaleden Townhomes holds a 4.4-star Google rating across 21 reviews. Based on YardQuote's analysis of Google review data, read the most recent reviews to judge current workmanship. We always recommend comparing at least three quotes before you hire.
Where does Kaleden Townhomes operate?
- Kaleden Townhomes works out of South Surrey in the Fraser Valley area and serves surrounding Canada neighbourhoods. Its listed address is 2729 158 St, Surrey, BC V3Z 1P4.
How do I get a quote from Kaleden Townhomes?
- You can contact Kaleden Townhomes directly at (604) 345-3339 or through its website. To get a competing price, request a quote through YardQuote and we will match you with a top-rated vetted local pro serving South Surrey, at no cost.


