YardQuote
Verified listing

K2 Lawn Services

Lawn Care in Yonge & St. Clair

Last updated: By YardQuote Research TeamReviewed by Yevhenii Kuznietsov, 11-year SEO & local-market data analyst

K2 Lawn Services project photo
  • K2 Lawn Services photo 2
  • K2 Lawn Services photo 3

About K2 Lawn Services

YardQuote lists K2 Lawn Services as a lawn care company serving Yonge & St. Clair.

Professional lawn care and yard cleaning in Toronto & GTA. Spring cleanup, lawn mowing, garden maintenance. Call for a free quote!

Services

  • Lawn Care

What customers say

Highlights via Google reviews. Ratings are set by reviewers, not YardQuote.

  • a week ago

    Max was a very good and diligent worker. Very importantly, for me, one can relate and communicate with him easily. I recommend him highly.

    Jack· via Google reviews

Hours

Opening hours for K2 Lawn Services
MondayOpen 24 hours
TuesdayOpen 24 hours
WednesdayOpen 24 hours
ThursdayOpen 24 hours
FridayOpen 24 hours
SaturdayOpen 24 hours
SundayOpen 24 hours

Contact K2 Lawn Services

Questions to ask your contractor

  • Is pricing based on measured turf area or total lot size? How lawn size changes price
  • Which products are in the fertilizer program, and how many visits?
  • Do you offer a prepay discount on the season package?
  • Is aeration priced standalone or bundled with fall service?

Comparing quotes? YardQuote matches you with up to 3 local pros, free.

Comparing quotes? Get up to 3 free

No obligation. We match you with exclusive, local pros, so you compare and choose.

Get Quotes

Similar pros nearby

K2 Lawn Services: frequently asked questions

Is K2 Lawn Services well reviewed?

K2 Lawn Services holds a 5.0-star Google rating across 1 review. Based on YardQuote's analysis of Google review data, that is a strong score for a lawn care company in the Greater Toronto Area. We always recommend comparing at least three quotes before you hire.

Where does K2 Lawn Services operate?

K2 Lawn Services works out of Yonge & St. Clair in the Old Toronto area and serves surrounding Greater Toronto Area neighbourhoods. Its listed address is 1650 Yonge St, Toronto, ON M4T 2A2.

How do I get a quote from K2 Lawn Services?

You can contact K2 Lawn Services directly at (647) 794-1714 or through its website. To compare options side by side, request quotes through YardQuote and we will match you with up to three vetted lawn care companies serving Yonge & St. Clair, at no cost.

What does K2 Lawn Services charge for lawn care?

K2 Lawn Services sets its own prices, but as a market benchmark weekly mowing — small lot (under ~2,000 sq ft) runs $35 to $55 per visit across the GTA, according to Mr. Mow It All (Toronto). Add 13% HST, and request an itemized quote for numbers specific to your project.