Skip to main content
YardQuote
Verified listingTop rated

Green Routine Groundskeeping

Landscaping in Shaughnessy

Last updated: By YardQuote Research TeamReviewed by Yevhenii Kuznietsov, Founder of YardQuote

Green Routine Groundskeeping project photo
  • Green Routine Groundskeeping photo 2
  • Green Routine Groundskeeping photo 3
  • Green Routine Groundskeeping photo 4

YardQuote Score

How we score

How Green Routine Groundskeeping compares with other GTA pros: one published formula scoring reviews, verified credentials and web presence. No company can pay to move up.

  • Reviews & reputation39/45
  • Verified credentials0/30
  • Web presence & proof17/25

About Green Routine Groundskeeping

YardQuote lists Green Routine Groundskeeping as a landscaping company serving Shaughnessy, rated 5.0★ across 32 Google reviews.

All-electric lawn care and groundskeeping in Vancouver, BC. Quiet, clean weekly property maintenance for Shaughnessy, Kerrisdale and Dunbar.

Service options

  • Online estimates

Services

  • Landscaping

What customers say

Highlights via Google reviews. Ratings are set by reviewers, not YardQuote.

  • 2 months ago

    Adam did a wonderful job cleaning up my front and back yards…weeding, mulching and moss removal around the house perimeter. He is very efficient, punctual, professional, and communicates quickly. I’m impressed that he uses electric equipment which reduces noise pollution…

    marjorie· via Google reviews

  • a month ago

    Adam is a very reliable person. He did amazing job cutting my grass very quickly and cleaned around my house very well. Great job well done, I recommend Adam to anyone.

    STEFANIA· via Google reviews

  • 2 months ago

    Our home yards were in need of some major attention and Green Routine Groundskeeping came to the rescue. We had an overgrowth of weeds & grass & flower bushes in the front and back yards. I searched up "Landscaping East…

    Allan· via Google reviews

  • 2 months ago

    Big shoutout to Adam!!! He did a fantastic job on our yard today—not only did he get the lawn looking perfect, but he went above and beyond with some extra help. If anyone is looking for a reliable guy for…

    Zinlynn· via Google reviews

  • 4 months ago

    We decided to switch landscaping companies as soon as we heard Adam was starting his own business—and it’s been one of the best decisions we’ve made for our property. The level of care, attention to detail, and consistency has been…

    veronica· via Google reviews

Hours

Opening hours for Green Routine Groundskeeping
Monday8 a.m.–9 p.m.
Tuesday8 a.m.–9 p.m.
Wednesday8 a.m.–9 p.m.
Thursday8 a.m.–9 p.m.
Friday8 a.m.–9 p.m.
Saturday8 a.m.–9 p.m.
Sunday8 a.m.–9 p.m.

Contact Green Routine Groundskeeping

Questions to ask your contractor

  • Can you show me WSIB clearance and $2M+ liability insurance?
  • What's the payment schedule — how much is the deposit?
  • Which parts are subcontracted, and who supervises on-site?
  • What does the itemized quote include for disposal and grading? Typical line items and costs
  • What plant warranty do you offer through the first winter?

Comparing quotes? YardQuote matches you with a top-rated local pro, free.

Comparing quotes? Get a competing quote, free

No obligation. We match your job with one top-rated local pro who contacts you directly with a quote. Your request goes to one pro, never blasted to a list.

Get Quotes

Similar pros nearby

  • Peak Home Maintenance
    54/100Verified listingTop rated

    Peak Home Maintenance

    ShaughnessyLandscaping

    Locally owned and operated, Peak Home Maintenance offers power washing, soft washing, siding cleaning, window cleaning, gutter cleaning, and roof de-mossing for residential and commercial buildings.

  • De Haas Landscape Design Ltd.
    35/100Verified listing

    De Haas Landscape Design Ltd.

    South GranvilleLandscaping

    Vancouver landscaping company that provides landscape services and garden maintenance for residential, commercial, and strata properties in Vancouver.

  • Higher Ground Gardens
    55/100Verified listingTop rated

    Higher Ground Gardens

    FairviewLandscaping

    Higher Ground Gardens offers hedge trimming, tree pruning and custom woodwork. Our customers love our specialty: spring and fall garden clean ups. Plus we offer garden installations, bark mulch, arbor and gate carpentry and pressure washing services. Serving Vancouver's West Side (West of Oak St. to UBC).

Green Routine Groundskeeping: frequently asked questions

Is Green Routine Groundskeeping well reviewed?

Green Routine Groundskeeping holds a 5.0-star Google rating across 32 reviews. Based on YardQuote's analysis of Google review data, that is a strong score for a landscaping company in the Canada. We always recommend comparing at least three quotes before you hire.

Where does Green Routine Groundskeeping operate?

Green Routine Groundskeeping works out of Shaughnessy in the Vancouver West Side area and serves surrounding Canada neighbourhoods. Its listed address is 4309 Oak St, Vancouver, BC V6H 2N3.

How do I get a quote from Green Routine Groundskeeping?

You can contact Green Routine Groundskeeping directly at (778) 549-8719 or through its website. To get a competing price, request a quote through YardQuote and we will match you with a top-rated vetted landscaping pro serving Shaughnessy, at no cost.

What does Green Routine Groundskeeping charge for landscaping?

Green Routine Groundskeeping sets its own prices, but as a market benchmark full backyard redesign, mid-range scope (toronto) runs $6,000 to $50,000 per project across the GTA, according to Design Landscaping (Toronto). Add 13% HST, and request an itemized quote for numbers specific to your project.