YardQuote
Verified listingTop rated

Garden Shine

Lawn Care in Willowdale

Last updated: By YardQuote Research TeamReviewed by Yevhenii Kuznietsov, 11-year SEO & local-market data analyst

Garden Shine project photo
  • Garden Shine photo 2
  • Garden Shine photo 3
  • Garden Shine photo 4

About Garden Shine

YardQuote lists Garden Shine as a lawn care company serving Willowdale, rated 4.9★ across 29 Google reviews.

Welcome to Garden Shine! No matter the season, we deliver top-quality care – From professional lawn care to reliable snow removal. Expert Lawn Care Services Tai

Services

  • Lawn Care
  • Snow Removal
  • Landscaping
  • Residential Services
  • Spring Seasonal Services
  • Spring Season Services
  • Lawn Maintenance
  • Hedge and Tree Trimming
  • Weekly Lawn Cutting
  • Hedge Trimming

What customers say

Highlights via Google reviews. Ratings are set by reviewers, not YardQuote.

  • a week ago

    Kasim and his team are very professional and diligent. He came to our house to discuss the plan and pricing. No hidden fees. Really enjoy the final product! Can’t wait to have them back to help us on the spring…

    Wenjie· via Google reviews

  • 2 years ago

    We recently had the pleasure of working with Garden Shine Company and I couldn't be happier with the service I received. From start to finish, Garden Shine Company impressed us with their professionalism and dedication to customer satisfaction. One of…

    Ertu· via Google reviews

  • 2 years ago

    Very happy with Garden Shine. They pruned our trees and bushes, making the garden look neat and much better. The team was friendly and knew a lot about gardening. They did a great job, and now our garden looks great.…

    Yunus· via Google reviews

  • a month ago

    May adress 26 Frith Rd. Some one makes good trimming l am happy

    Kasim· via Google reviews

  • 2 years ago

    I live in Codselle Avenue. Our street is clean and well-kept. I wanted our house to have a garden like the other houses on this street. The current state of my house is as in the picture. As you can…

    Alperen· via Google reviews

Hours

Opening hours for Garden Shine
Monday9 a.m.–5 p.m.
Tuesday9 a.m.–5 p.m.
Wednesday9 a.m.–5 p.m.
Thursday9 a.m.–5 p.m.
Friday9 a.m.–5 p.m.
Saturday9 a.m.–5 p.m.
Sunday9 a.m.–5 p.m.

Contact Garden Shine

Questions to ask your contractor

  • Is pricing based on measured turf area or total lot size? How lawn size changes price
  • Which products are in the fertilizer program, and how many visits?
  • Do you offer a prepay discount on the season package?
  • Is aeration priced standalone or bundled with fall service?

Comparing quotes? YardQuote matches you with up to 3 local pros, free.

Comparing quotes? Get up to 3 free

No obligation. We match you with exclusive, local pros, so you compare and choose.

Get Quotes

Similar pros nearby

  • Certified Landscaping Inc.
    Verified listing

    Certified Landscaping Inc.

    WillowdaleLandscaping

    Expert and professional landscaping, paving, fencing, interlocking, sodding, tree services in Toronto area. We provide the right solution for you

  • Sodding GTA
    Verified listingTop rated

    Sodding GTA

    WillowdaleLawn Care

    Sodding GTA offers homeowners only the best sodding services in Toronto and the GTA. We are a recommended sod installation company. Call us!

  • Grovehill Lawn Care
    Verified listingTop rated

    Grovehill Lawn Care

    WillowdaleLawn Care

    Professional lawn care, grass cutting, and new sod installation in Richmond Hill, Thornhill, and Vaughan. Property cleanups, lawn maintenance, and new grass solutions for residential and commercial properties.

  • LawnSavers Plant Health Care - Lawn Care Services Toronto
    Verified listingTop rated

    LawnSavers Plant Health Care - Lawn Care Services Toronto

    WillowdaleLawn Care

    Effective Lawn Care & Weed Control since '89 in Greater Toronto Area | 13X Consumer Choice Best Lawn Care | No Risk Guarantee. 100% Canadian Family owned. We offer all of the following lawn care services: hydroseeding, overseeding, aerate lawn, grub control, corn gluten for lawns, lawn fertilization, tick control, crab grass treatment, grub killer for lawn and more.

Garden Shine: frequently asked questions

Is Garden Shine well reviewed?

Garden Shine holds a 4.9-star Google rating across 29 reviews. Based on YardQuote's analysis of Google review data, that is a strong score for a lawn care company in the Greater Toronto Area. We always recommend comparing at least three quotes before you hire.

Where does Garden Shine operate?

Garden Shine works out of Willowdale in the North York area and serves surrounding Greater Toronto Area neighbourhoods. Its listed address is 21 Laurel Valley Ct, Concord, ON L4K 2B3.

How do I get a quote from Garden Shine?

You can contact Garden Shine directly at (437) 955-6420 or through its website. To compare options side by side, request quotes through YardQuote and we will match you with up to three vetted lawn care companies serving Willowdale, at no cost.

What does Garden Shine charge for lawn care?

Garden Shine sets its own prices, but as a market benchmark weekly mowing — small lot (under ~2,000 sq ft) runs $35 to $55 per visit across the GTA, according to Mr. Mow It All (Toronto). Add 13% HST, and request an itemized quote for numbers specific to your project.