Fraser North Contracting
Last updated: By YardQuote Research TeamReviewed by Yevhenii Kuznietsov, Founder of YardQuote

YardQuote Score
How we scoreHow Fraser North Contracting compares with other GTA pros: one published formula scoring reviews, verified credentials and web presence. No company can pay to move up.
- Reviews & reputation39/45
- Verified credentials0/30
- Web presence & proof17/25
About Fraser North Contracting
YardQuote lists Fraser North Contracting as a landscaping company serving Pitt Meadows, rated 5.0★ across 35 Google reviews.
Fraser North Contracting is your Metro Vancouver choice for home renovations & water damage restoration. We do everything from design to finishing. Call today.
Service options
- Online estimates
- Onsite services
Accessibility
- Wheelchair-accessible parking lot
Crowd
- LGBTQ+ friendly
Services
- Hardscaping Services
- New Construction
- Design Services
What customers say
Highlights via Google reviews. Ratings are set by reviewers, not YardQuote.
- 10 months ago
“Dylan and his team did a fantastic job on our fence and retaining wall. The project wasn't easy—especially the retaining wall, which had to be built on a steep, difficult slope—but they handled it with skill and care. The fence,…”
Rachel· via Google reviews
- 3 months ago
“I’ve had the pleasure of working closely with Dylan, and I can confidently say he is an outstanding professional. His communication with clients is exceptionally clear, organized, and thoughtful, which makes every project run smoothly. He is punctual, reliable, and…”
Julieta· via Google reviews
- 5 months ago
“Thank you Dylan for doing such an amazing job of our quite extensive home renovation! Dylan is professional, approachable and extremely knowledgeable and guided us through the process from start to finish. This is the second time we have had…”
Jacqueline· via Google reviews
- Edited 7 months ago
“2025-We cannot say enough good things about Dylan and his team. We called Dylan again as we had a great experience the first time. What started as a small concern about a possible water issue quickly turned into a much…”
Isabelle· via Google reviews
- Edited 2 years ago
“What started out as a basic backyard fence job, progressed into soffit replacement and eventually installing a 30 ft ridge beam. We were referred to Dylan by a friend to replace our fence which was literally held up by bungee…”
Robert· via Google reviews
Hours
| Monday | 8 a.m.–7 p.m. |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 8 a.m.–7 p.m. |
| Wednesday | 8 a.m.–7 p.m. |
| Thursday | 8 a.m.–7 p.m. |
| Friday | 8 a.m.–7 p.m. |
| Saturday | 9 a.m.–5 p.m. |
| Sunday | 9 a.m.–5 p.m. |
Contact Fraser North Contracting
- (604) 970-5235
- Visit website
- 18841 124a Ave, Pitt Meadows, BC V3Y 2G9
- View on Google Maps
Comparing quotes? YardQuote matches you with a top-rated local pro, free.
Comparing quotes? Get a competing quote, free
No obligation. We match your job with one top-rated local pro who contacts you directly with a quote. Your request goes to one pro, never blasted to a list.
Get QuotesFraser North Contracting: frequently asked questions
Is Fraser North Contracting well reviewed?
- Fraser North Contracting holds a 5.0-star Google rating across 35 reviews. Based on YardQuote's analysis of Google review data, that is a strong score for a local pro in the Canada. We always recommend comparing at least three quotes before you hire.
Where does Fraser North Contracting operate?
- Fraser North Contracting works out of Pitt Meadows in the Fraser Valley area and serves surrounding Canada neighbourhoods. Its listed address is 18841 124a Ave, Pitt Meadows, BC V3Y 2G9.
How do I get a quote from Fraser North Contracting?
- You can contact Fraser North Contracting directly at (604) 970-5235 or through its website. To get a competing price, request a quote through YardQuote and we will match you with a top-rated vetted local pro serving Pitt Meadows, at no cost.



