Skip to main content
YardQuote
Verified listing

Elan Paving & Stone Ltd

Interlocking in Sunset

Last updated: By YardQuote Research TeamReviewed by Yevhenii Kuznietsov, Founder of YardQuote

Elan Paving & Stone Ltd project photo
  • Elan Paving & Stone Ltd photo 2

YardQuote Score

How we score

How Elan Paving & Stone Ltd compares with other GTA pros: one published formula scoring reviews, verified credentials and web presence. No company can pay to move up.

  • Reviews & reputation29/45
  • Verified credentials0/30
  • Web presence & proof14/25

About Elan Paving & Stone Ltd

YardQuote lists Elan Paving & Stone Ltd as a interlocking contractor serving Sunset, rated 5.0★ across 3 Google reviews.

Services

  • Interlocking

What customers say

Highlights via Google reviews. Ratings are set by reviewers, not YardQuote.

  • 4 years ago

    We used Elan paving and stone to do a small paving and install a retaining wall in our backyard. The workmanship and professionalism was something to behold. They showed up did the work and left us with a beautiful backyard…

    rick· via Google reviews

  • 5 years ago

    I werky here

    Skinny· via Google reviews

Hours

Opening hours for Elan Paving & Stone Ltd
Monday9 a.m.–3 p.m.
Tuesday9 a.m.–3 p.m.
Wednesday9 a.m.–3 p.m.
Thursday9 a.m.–3 p.m.
Friday9 a.m.–3 p.m.
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Contact Elan Paving & Stone Ltd

Questions to ask your contractor

  • What base depth will you excavate, and is geotextile included? See what proper base prep costs
  • Which paver line and thickness are you quoting (60mm vs 80mm)? Compare material tiers
  • Is polymeric sand and edge restraint included in the price?
  • How do you handle settling — what does your warranty cover, for how long?
  • Will this design keep 75% of the front yard as soft landscaping (Toronto bylaw)? Interlock vs asphalt rules

Comparing quotes? YardQuote matches you with a top-rated local pro, free.

Comparing quotes? Get a competing quote, free

No obligation. We match your job with one top-rated local pro who contacts you directly with a quote. Your request goes to one pro, never blasted to a list.

Get Quotes

Similar pros nearby

Elan Paving & Stone Ltd: frequently asked questions

Is Elan Paving & Stone Ltd well reviewed?

Elan Paving & Stone Ltd holds a 5.0-star Google rating across 3 reviews. Based on YardQuote's analysis of Google review data, that is a strong score for a interlocking contractor in the Canada. We always recommend comparing at least three quotes before you hire.

Where does Elan Paving & Stone Ltd operate?

Elan Paving & Stone Ltd works out of Sunset in the East Vancouver area and serves surrounding Canada neighbourhoods. Its listed address is 628 E Kent Avenue S, Vancouver, BC V5X 0B2.

How do I get a quote from Elan Paving & Stone Ltd?

You can contact Elan Paving & Stone Ltd directly at (604) 327-8803 or through its website. To get a competing price, request a quote through YardQuote and we will match you with a top-rated vetted interlocking pro serving Sunset, at no cost.

What does Elan Paving & Stone Ltd charge for interlocking?

Elan Paving & Stone Ltd sets its own prices, but as a market benchmark interlock driveway, installed (standard concrete pavers) runs $18 to $28 per sq ft across the GTA, according to NR Builds Inc. (Toronto). Add 13% HST, and request an itemized quote for numbers specific to your project.