Skip to main content
YardQuote
Verified listing

Before The Worm Landscaping

Landscaping in Metrotown

Last updated: By YardQuote Research TeamReviewed by Yevhenii Kuznietsov, Founder of YardQuote

Before The Worm Landscaping project photo
  • Before The Worm Landscaping photo 2
  • Before The Worm Landscaping photo 3

YardQuote Score

How we score

How Before The Worm Landscaping compares with other GTA pros: one published formula scoring reviews, verified credentials and web presence. No company can pay to move up.

  • Reviews & reputation27/45
  • Verified credentials0/30
  • Web presence & proof15/25

About Before The Worm Landscaping

YardQuote lists Before The Worm Landscaping as a landscaping company serving Metrotown.

Service options

  • Online estimates
  • Onsite services

Services

  • Landscaping

What customers say

Highlights via Google reviews. Ratings are set by reviewers, not YardQuote.

  • 6 years ago

    Great job

    Rick· via Google reviews

Hours

Opening hours for Before The Worm Landscaping
MondayOpen 24 hours
TuesdayOpen 24 hours
WednesdayOpen 24 hours
ThursdayOpen 24 hours
FridayOpen 24 hours
Saturday10 a.m.–3 p.m.
SundayClosed

Contact Before The Worm Landscaping

Questions to ask your contractor

  • Can you show me WSIB clearance and $2M+ liability insurance?
  • What's the payment schedule — how much is the deposit?
  • Which parts are subcontracted, and who supervises on-site?
  • What does the itemized quote include for disposal and grading? Typical line items and costs
  • What plant warranty do you offer through the first winter?

Comparing quotes? YardQuote matches you with a top-rated local pro, free.

Comparing quotes? Get a competing quote, free

No obligation. We match your job with one top-rated local pro who contacts you directly with a quote. Your request goes to one pro, never blasted to a list.

Get Quotes

Similar pros nearby

Before The Worm Landscaping: frequently asked questions

Is Before The Worm Landscaping well reviewed?

Before The Worm Landscaping holds a 5.0-star Google rating across 1 review. Based on YardQuote's analysis of Google review data, that is a strong score for a landscaping company in the Canada. We always recommend comparing at least three quotes before you hire.

Where does Before The Worm Landscaping operate?

Before The Worm Landscaping works out of Metrotown in the Burnaby & Tri-Cities area and serves surrounding Canada neighbourhoods. Its listed address is 4230 Birchwood Cres, Burnaby, BC V5G 4E5.

How do I get a quote from Before The Worm Landscaping?

You can contact Before The Worm Landscaping directly or through its website. To get a competing price, request a quote through YardQuote and we will match you with a top-rated vetted landscaping pro serving Metrotown, at no cost.

What does Before The Worm Landscaping charge for landscaping?

Before The Worm Landscaping sets its own prices, but as a market benchmark full backyard redesign, mid-range scope (toronto) runs $6,000 to $50,000 per project across the GTA, according to Design Landscaping (Toronto). Add 13% HST, and request an itemized quote for numbers specific to your project.