
ATC Landscape
Last updated: By YardQuote Research TeamReviewed by Yevhenii Kuznietsov, Founder of YardQuote

YardQuote Score
How we scoreHow ATC Landscape compares with other GTA pros: one published formula scoring reviews, verified credentials and web presence. No company can pay to move up.
- Reviews & reputation36/45
- Verified credentials0/30
- Web presence & proof17/25
About ATC Landscape
YardQuote lists ATC Landscape as a landscaping company serving Port Coquitlam, rated 4.7★ across 80 Google reviews.
Your #1 choice for immaculate landscape maintenance & gardening services for strata, commercial & homeowners! FREE estimates! All budgets!
Services
- Landscaping
- Hedges & Trees
- Spring & Fall Yard Clean Up
- Steve’s Lawn & Garden Blog
- Spring and Fall Yard Clean Up
What customers say
Highlights via Google reviews. Ratings are set by reviewers, not YardQuote.
- a month ago
“The ATC landscape team is highly professional, dependable and straight forward with their service. The initial assessed yardwork is discussed in detail and professional feedback is provided. The schedule gets determined and the anticipated work follows promptly. The high quality…”
Jutta· via Google reviews
- 5 months ago
“We switched over to ATC this year and were thrilled with their work. The team went above and beyond and the yard looks great. Could not have been happier with ATC and look forward to working with them again.”
David· via Google reviews
- a year ago
“Wonderful Company to deal with. Quality of workmanship is excellent. They always show up on the day and time they are scheduled for. Workmen treat the property with respect and take onsite instructions which I very much like. Our property…”
John· via Google reviews
- 2 months ago
“Very friendly and obviously care and know a lot about plants. Did a very nice job cleaning up the overgrowth on my new property.”
Christopher· via Google reviews
- 5 months ago
“I would highly recommended ATC Landscape. The team is extremely friendly and knowledgeable. They did a fantastic job and site clean up was superb.”
Debbie· via Google reviews
Contact ATC Landscape
Questions to ask your contractor
- Can you show me WSIB clearance and $2M+ liability insurance?
- What's the payment schedule — how much is the deposit?
- Which parts are subcontracted, and who supervises on-site?
- What does the itemized quote include for disposal and grading? Typical line items and costs
- What plant warranty do you offer through the first winter?
Comparing quotes? YardQuote matches you with a top-rated local pro, free.
Comparing quotes? Get a competing quote, free
No obligation. We match your job with one top-rated local pro who contacts you directly with a quote. Your request goes to one pro, never blasted to a list.
Get QuotesSimilar pros nearby



48/100Verified listingMarc's Lawn care & Landscaping Ltd
CoquitlamLandscapingMarc's Lawn Care & Landscaping provides proffesional landscape maintenance , landscape design and installation based out of Port Coquitlam

ATC Landscape: frequently asked questions
Is ATC Landscape well reviewed?
- ATC Landscape holds a 4.7-star Google rating across 80 reviews. Based on YardQuote's analysis of Google review data, that is a strong score for a landscaping company in the Canada. We always recommend comparing at least three quotes before you hire.
Where does ATC Landscape operate?
- ATC Landscape works out of Port Coquitlam in the Burnaby & Tri-Cities area and serves surrounding Canada neighbourhoods. Its listed address is available on its Google Business Profile.
How do I get a quote from ATC Landscape?
- You can contact ATC Landscape directly at (604) 720-2853 or through its website. To get a competing price, request a quote through YardQuote and we will match you with a top-rated vetted landscaping pro serving Port Coquitlam, at no cost.
What does ATC Landscape charge for landscaping?
- ATC Landscape sets its own prices, but as a market benchmark full backyard redesign, mid-range scope (toronto) runs $6,000 to $50,000 per project across the GTA, according to Design Landscaping (Toronto). Add 13% HST, and request an itemized quote for numbers specific to your project.



